Skip To Main Content

Staff Directory

Cathy Adams

Cathy Adams
6th Grade

Barbara Arnold

Barbara Arnold
1st Grade

Samantha Baldwin

Samantha Baldwin
3rd Grade

Ashlee Barnes

Ashlee Barnes
4th Grade

Michelle Barrett

Michelle Barrett
2nd Grade

Jessica Baxter

Jessica Baxter
1st Grade

Nichole Bell

Nichole Bell
6th Grade

Carol Borough

Carol Borough
ELL

Kristin Bowers

Kristin Bowers
2nd Grade

Amy Brooks

Amy Brooks
2nd Grade

Kelly Bush

Kelly Bush
Interventionist

Olivia Calvo

Olivia Calvo
2nd Grade

Alexis Cameron

Alexis Cameron
Office

Lisa Carr

Lisa Carr
School Psychologist

Andrea Chamblee

Andrea Chamblee
1st Grade

Brandee Cowan

Brandee Cowan
Behavior Specialist

Rana Dajani

Rana Dajani
Outreach

Aubrey Denton

Aubrey Denton
Kindergarten

Nichole Dyke

Nichole Dyke
Kindergarten

Tracy Earnhart

Tracy Earnhart
ELL

Sydney Fabbri

Sydney Fabbri
Kindergarten

Jan Gillum

Jan Gillum
PreK

Terri Guess

Terri Guess
Interventionist

Chris Harris

Chris Harris
SRO

Natashia Harris

Natashia Harris
PreK

Cindy Haynes

Cindy Haynes
ESP Director

Ashley Henderson

Ashley Henderson
ACEs Counselor

Luke Hill

Luke Hill
Band

Tres Holmes

Tres Holmes
School Counselor

Amy Jackson

Amy Jackson
Gifted Specialist

Quintella Jordan

Quintella Jordan
5th Grade

Sue Junker

Sue Junker
Kindergarten

Wendy Kilgore

Wendy Kilgore
Intervention

Dena Kimberly

Dena Kimberly
ELL

Kristi Knitter

Kristi Knitter
School Counselor

Catherine Leyhew

Catherine Leyhew
1st Grade

Felecia Marsh

Felecia Marsh
Library

Suzanne Martin

Suzanne Martin
Speech

Salome Matano

Salome Matano
4th Grade

Megan Mayton

Megan Mayton
3rd Grade

Dameeka McClish

Dameeka McClish
Academic Coach

Patti McCloy

Patti McCloy
PreK

Brenda Mulanda

Brenda Mulanda
ELL

Kim Neal

Kim Neal
5th Grade

Jordan Ownby

Jordan Ownby
1st Grade

Dee Dee Potter

Dee Dee Potter
Art

Heather Powell

Heather Powell
PreK

Meredith Prater

Meredith Prater
PE

Cheri Purdi

Cheri Purdi
Kindergarten

Narissa Ranklin

Narissa Ranklin
5th Grade

Martin Ridgley

Martin Ridgley
1st Grade

Janet Robinson

Janet Robinson
Cafe Manager

Kelsey Rone

Kelsey Rone
4th Grade

Bailey Rose

Bailey Rose
3rd Grade

Nadeem Sabir

Nadeem Sabir
6th Grade

Melissa Shelley

Melissa Shelley
Bookkeeper

Kellyn Sinnard

Kellyn Sinnard
3rd Grade

Ann Starzman

Ann Starzman
Music

Jayme Stevens

Jayme Stevens
4th Grade

Marisela Tapia

Marisela Tapia
Outreach

Abbey Thomas

Abbey Thomas
PE

Shavon Thomas

Shavon Thomas
Attendance

Kristen Treinen

Kristen Treinen
Interventionist

April Voss

April Voss
Nurse

Susan Watson

Susan Watson
Math Coach

Traci West

Traci West
3rd Grade

Lee Whitefield

Lee Whitefield
Vision

Angela Wilson

Angela Wilson
Intervention

Amy Wyatt

Amy Wyatt
Social Worker